• College Baseball 4/20: Bay College 28, Northern Michigan 3
  • HS Baseball 4/20: Appleton North 24, Escanaba 0, Gm1
  • Appleton North 10, Escanaba 1, Gm2
  • College Softball 4/20: Bay College 16, Gogebic Community College 0, Gm1
  • Bay College 12, Gogebic Community College 3, Gm2
3611 articles
Monday April 22, 2019
UP HS GIRLS BASKETBALL PLAYOFF SCORES

2019 MHSAA GIRLS BASKETBALL STATE FINAL

DIVISION FOUR at Calvin College

Adrian Lenawee Christian 48, St. Ignace 46


2019 MHSAA GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS

DIVISION FOUR at Calvin College

St. Ignace 48, Kingston 44


2019 MHSAA GIRLS BASKETBALL QUARTERFINALS

DIVISION THREE at Gaylord

Lake City 50, Westwood 46

DIVISION FOUR at Escanaba
St. Ignace 76, Baraga 45

2019 MHSAA GIRLS BASKETBALL REGIONALS

DIVISION ONE at various

Midland Dow 49, Marquette 38

DIVISION TWO at various
Menominee 47, Kingsley 45 (OT)
Cadillac 61, Standish-Sterling 39
Final: Cadillac 55, Menominee 51

DIVISION THREE at Various
Westwood 50, West Iron County 46
Charlevoix 48, Elk Rapids 47
Final: Westwood 47, Charlevoix 29

DIVISION FOUR at Kingsford
Baraga 57, Munising 42
Stephenson 60, Ewen-Trout Creek 49
Final: Baraga 45, Stephenson 40

DIVISION FOUR at Pellston
St. Ignace 72, Hillman 12
Mackinaw City 46, Newberry 40
Final: St. Ignace 71, Mackinaw Cit 17


2019 MHSAA GIRLS BASKETBALL DISTRICT TOURNAME NTS

DIVISION ONE at Various

Marquette 59, Alpena 24
Traverse City West 53, Gaylord 32
Marquette 52, Traverse City Central 32
Traverse City West 44, Petoskey 31
Final: Marquette 62, Traverse City West 24

DIVISION TWO at Various
Escanaba 52, Kingsford 43
Gladstone 61, Houghton 42
Menominee 56, Escanaba 45
Final: Menominee 61, Gladstone 42

DIVISION TWO at Various
Cheboygan 50, Grayling 47
Kingsley 70, Boyne City 29
Kalkaska 48, Cheboygan 40
Kingsley 51, Sault Ste. Marie 39
Final: Kingsley 61, Kalkaska 22

DIVISION THREE at Various
Ironwood 51, Norway 46
Calumet 72, Ironwood 49
West Iron County 48, Iron Mountain 34
Final: West Iron County 55, Calumet 41

DIVISION THREE at Various
Ishpeming 56, Manistique 44
Westwood 49, Negaunee 37
Gwinn 51, Ishpeming 49 (OT)
Westwood  63, Bark River-Harris 45
Final: Westwood 58, Gwinn 51

DIVISION FOUR at Various
Chassell 36, L'Anse 30
Baraga 77, Lake Linden-Hubbell 16
Chassell 65, Dollar Bay 19
Baraga 42, Hancock 32
Final: Baraga 32, Chassell 28

DIVISION FOUR at Bessemer
Painesdale-Jeffers 48, Watersmeet 39
Ewen-Trout Creek 61, Bessemer 20
Painesdale-Jeffers 57, Wakefield-Marenisco 25
Ewen-Trout Creek 41, Ontonagon 20
Final: Ewen-Trout Creek 47, Painesdale-Jeffers 37

DIVISION FOUR at Various
North Central 65, Republic-Michigamme 25
Carney-Nadeau 48, Forest Park 41
North Central 54, North Dickinson 42
Stephenson 58, Carney-Nadeau 53
Final: Stephenson 57, North Central 50

DIVISION FOUR at Rapid River
Munising 67, Superior Central 24
Munising 49, Rapid River 33
Mid Peninsula 58, Big Bay deNoc 29
Final: Munising 67, Mid Peninsula 35

DIVISION FOUR at St. Ignace
St. Ignace 64, DeTour 15
Pickford 73, Mackinac Island 20
St. Ignace 72, Cedarville 30
Final: St. Ignace 84, Pickford 41

DIVISION FOUR at Engadine
Engadine 56, Rudyard 51
Brimley 60, Engadine 39
Newberry 62, Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 7
Final: Newberry 34, Brimley 33


2018-19 HS GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/SCORES
 
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 30

(at) Beaver Island 25, Mackinac Island 24
Washington Island, Wis. 26, Mackinac Island 14

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1
Put-In-Bay, Ohio 40, Mackinac Island 20

MONDAY, DECEMBER 3
Kingsford 56, (at) Ishpeming 45
(at) Bark River-Harris 52, Gwinn 42
(at) Calumet 66, Painesdale-Jeffers 26
(at) Stephenson 66, Superior Central 17
(at) Munising 55, Engadine 24
(at) Newberry 25, Manistique 22
(at) Mackinaw City 48, DeTour 32
Pickford 61, (at) Posen 45
 
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 4
Marquette 50, (at) Gladstone 31
(at) Negaunee 57, Escanaba 39
(at) Westwood 65, Menominee 60 (OT)
(at) L'Anse 60, Houghton 45
(at) Baraga 58, Dollar Bay 8
(at) Ewen-Tout Creek 49, Chassell 45
Ontonagon 41, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 19
(at) Ironwood 66, Washburn, Wis. 25
West Iron County 60, (at) Iron Mountain 37
Lake Linden-Hubbell 62, (at) Watersmeet 38
North Dickinson 65, (at) Republic-Michigamme 31
(at) Norway 42, Rapid River 33
Forest Park 42, (at) Carney-Nadeau 33
North Central 54, (at) Mid Peninsula 36
(at) Cedarville 48, Hillman 13
Sault Ste. Marie 47, (at) Alpena 28
 
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 5
Munising 66, (at) Superior Central 23
Rudyard 44, (at) Manistique 31
(at) Pickford 58, Harbor Springs 47

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 6
(at) Westwood 53, L'Anse 35
(at) Calumet 58, West Iron County 50
(at) Niagara, Wis. 50, Norway 44
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 7
(at) Kingsford 48, Forest Park 32
Brighton 44, Marquette 42
Mackinac Island 52, (at) Hannahville 8
Gwinn 59, (at) Iron Mountain 40
Negaunee 66, (at) Houghton 33
Ewen-Trout Creek 54, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 28
Hancock 59, (at) Dollar Bay 44
(at) Baraga 66, Bessemer 15
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 41, Watersmeet 34
Ironwood 63, (at) Butternut, Wis. 32
Bark River-Harris 78, (at) North Dickinson 53
Mid Peninsula 77, (at) Republic-Michigamme 32
(at) Carney-Nadeau 57, Stephenson 53
Rapid River 52, (at) Superior Central 26
Norway 55, (at) Big Bay deNoc 48
Rudyard 54, (at) Newberry 51
(at) Brimley 49, Engadine 26
St. Ignace 73, (at) Cedarville 24
Pickford 63, (at) DeTour 20
Sault Ste. Marie 61, (at) Cheboygan 20

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 8
(at) Escanaba 66, Gaylord St. Mary 59
Marquette 46, (at) Petoskey 14
Rudyard 56, (at) Frankfort 41
Menominee 51, (at) Peshtigo, Wis. 32
Mackinac Island 50, (at) Hannahville 8

MONDAY, DECEMBER 10
(at) Westwood 66, Ishpeming 40
Brimley 56, (at) Mackinaw City 47
Gwinn 59, (at) Houghton 54
 
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 11
(at) Kingsford 54, Gladstone 51
Negaunee 56, (at) Marquette 51
Westwood 49, (at) West Iron County 34
(at) Hancock 43, Calumet 41
Ontonagon 66, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 19
Baraga 35, (ar)  Chassell 24
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 66, Republic-Michigamme 17
(at) Watersmeet 57, Bessemer 41
North Dickinson 58, (at) Norway 43
(at) Stephenson 65, North Central 57
Carney-Nadeau 60, (at) Superior Central 10
Manistique 37, (at) Engadine 29
St. Ignace 75, (at) Newberry 25
(at) Cedarville 53, Boyne City 46
(at) L'Anse 62, Iron Mountain 61
(at) Menominee 72, Sturgeon Bay, Wis. 36
Maplewood Baptist 71, (at) Grand Marais 12

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 12
Sault Ste. Marie 62, (at) Rudyard 21
 
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 13
(at) Iron Mountain 46, Gladstone 37
(at) Menominee 75, Stephenson 50
(at) Ishpeming 42, Calumet 38
Westwood 44, (at) Manistique 30
(at) Ironwood 66, Bessemer 28
(at) Watermseet 29, Copper Country Christian 26
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 14
Escanaba 59, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 38
Marquette 56, (at) Traverse City Central 25
Negaunee 53, (at) Hancock 26
(at) West Iron County 53, Houghton 40
(at) L'Anse 38, Baraga 26
(at) Chassell 56, Lake Linden-Hubbell 25
Ontonagon 71, (at) Dollar Bay 25
(at) Forest Park 54, Norway 28
(at) Carney-Nadeau 52, North Dickinson 47
(at) North Central 61, Munising 51
(at) Bark River-Harris 66, Rapid River 19
Mid Peninsula 57, (at) Big Bay deNoc 26
Cedarville 51, (at) Engadine 36
St. Ignace 75, (at) Pickford 28
Brimley 61, (at) Rudyard 48
(at) Beaver Island 43, Hannahville 15
(at) Ojibwe Charter 30, Mackinac Island 25
 
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15
Marquette 51, (at) Traverse City West 40
(at) Brimley 69, Superior Central 30
(at) Beaver Island 57, Hannahville 7
(at) Mackinac Island 47, Ojibwe Charter 39
 
MONDAY, DECEMBER 17
West Iron County 46, (at) Kingsford 29
(at) Menominee 64, North Central 40
(at) Gwinn 56, Manistique 20
Iron Mountain 48, (at) Calumet 47
(at) South Shore, Wis. 51, Ironwood 37
(at) Stephenson 70, Engadine 20
Brimley 67, (at) Alanson 5
Maplewood Baptist 55, (at) Mackinac Island 29
 
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 18
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 44, Hancock 36
Westwood 50, (at) Gladstone 32
(at) Negaunee 67, L'Anse 33
(at) Ontonagon 48, Chassell 40
Baraga 70, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 22
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 69, Republic-Michigamme 20
(at) Bessemer 55, Dollar Bay 18
Carney-Nadeau 59, (at) Norway 40
Bark River-Harris 57, (at) Mid Peninsula 40
Forest Park 62, (at) Superior Central 33
North Dickinson at Big Bay deNoc
Munising 56, (at) Newberry 48
(at) Gaylord 51, Sault Ste. Marie 39
DeTour 38, (at) Maplewood Baptist 31
(at) Hurley, Wis. 44, Ironwood 40
Watersmeet at Phelps, Wis.
Hannahville 49, (at) Grand Marais 12
 
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 19
(at) Gwinn 60, Escanaba 53
Newberry 45, (at) Pickford 39 (OT)
Rudyard 56, (at) Cedarville 52
 
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 20
Marquette 48, (at) Kingsford 34
Negaunee 64, (at) Ishpeming 35
Chassell 37, (at) Hancock 26
Baraga 65, (at) Dollar Bay 9
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 62, Wakefield-Marenisco 17
Bark River-Harris 55, (at) Norway 44
St. Ignace 55, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 45
(at) Calumet 57, L'Anse 48
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 21
Escanaba 38, (at) Gladstone 33
Iron Mountain 54, (at) Houghton 36
(at) Ontonagon 64, Dollar Bay 8
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 50, Lake LInden-Hubbell 31
(at) Ironwood 43, Bayfield, Wis. 41
Munising 61, (at) Stephenson 34
(at) Newberry 51, Brimley 41
(at) Rudyard 70, Cheboygan 30
(at) Cedarville 69, Pickford 60
(at) DeTour 38, Engadine 21
 
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27
St. Ignace 63, Reese 59 (OT)
Menominee 64, Marion, Wis. 26 (at Gillett)
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28
(at) Westwood 63, Hancock 32
Menominee 71, (at) Gillett, Wis. 62
 
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29
St. Ignace 55, (at) Detroit Mumford 53

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 2
Bark River-Harris 55, (at) Escanaba 50
(at) Mid Peninsula 58, North Dickinson 51
(at) Boyne City 52, Cedarville 45
(at) St. Ignace 56, Charlevoix 49
 
THURSDAY, JANUARY 3
Menominee 72, (at) Stephenson 39
Westwood 58, (at) Calumet 35
(at) Hancock 43, Ishpeming 38
Gwinn 48, (at) Munising 42
L'Anse 49, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 46
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 37, Dollar Bay 9
Hurley, Wis. 70, (at) Bessemer 29
Sault Ste. Marie 56, (at) Traverse City West 51

FRIDAY, JANUARY 4
Escanaba 69, (at) Alpena 58
(at) Kingsford 45, Iron Mountain 33
(at) Negaunee 60, Manistique 17
(at) Houghton 58, Lake Linden-Hubbell 31
(at) Baraga 73, Watersmeet 29
(at) Ontonagon 57, Painesdale-Jeffers 30
West Iron County 67, (at) Forest Park 44
(at) Chassell 60, Bessemer 15
North Central 49, (at) North Dickinson 38
(at) Ojibwe Charter 64, Grand Marais 15
(at) Mackinac Island 32, Munising Baptist 14
Bark River-Harris 58, (at) Carney-Nadeau 41
(at) Rapid River 36, Superior Central 24
(at) Mid Peninsula 76, Republic-Michigamme 27
(at) Brimley 38, DeTour 28
Pickford 51, (at) Indian River Inland Lakes 33
 
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5
(at) Big Bay deNoc 46, Manistique 38
(at) Mackinac Island 25, Munising Baptist 18
 
MONDAY, JANUARY 7
(at) Newberry 63, DeTour 38
 
TUESDAY, JANUARY 8
Marquette 64, (at) Escanaba 36
(at) Westwood 61, Gladstone 40
(at) Manistique 46, Engadine 26
Gwinn 50, (at) Ishpeming 45
Iron Mountain 57, (at) Norway 33
(at) West Iron County 53, Negaunee 42
Calumet 44, (at) Ontonagon 36
L'Anse 41, (at) Hancock 32
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 49, Houghton 41
(at) Chassell 45, Dollar Bay 7
Lake Linden-Hubbell 51, (at) Bessemer 31
Baraga 56, (at) Republic-Michigamme 28
(at) Mid Peninsula 60, Forest Park 54 (OT)
Bark River-Harris 55, (at) Munising 47
Sault Ste. Marie 53, (at) Petoskey 45
Hannahville at Munising Baptist
(at) Maplewood Baptist 67, Ojibwe Charter 21
 
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 9
St. Ignace 76, (at) Rudyard 18
Newberry 56, (at) Cheboygan 47
 
THURSDAY, JANUARY 10
Escanaba 70, (at) Kingsford 64
(at) West Iron County 49, Menominee 48
Ishpeming 42, (at) Iron Mountain 39
Gwinn 75, (at) L'Anse 39
(at) Ironwood 73, Mellen, Wis. 55
Bark River-Harris 2, (at) Big Bay deNoc 0 (forfeit)
(at) North Central 63, Norway 41
Ojibwe Charter 50, (at) Grand Marais 8
 
FRIDAY, JANUARY 11
Gladstone 54, (at) Manistique 41
Marquette 47, (at) Calumet 41
(at) Westwood 54, Houghton 39
(at) Hancock 35, Painesdale-Jeffers 28
Republic-Michigamme 42, (at) Dollar Bay 26
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 45, Ontonagon 32
Chassell 38, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 37
Baraga 61, (at) Bessemer 12
Ironwood 80, (at) Solon Springs, Wis. 50
Menominee 59, (at) Marinette, Wis. 43
(at) Forest Park 44, Stephenson 43
(at) North Dickinson 45, Mid Peninsula 39
(at) Carney-Nadeau 39, Munising 32
(at) North Central 67, Superior Central 24
(at) Rapid River 54, Big BaydeNoc 38
Rudyard 67, (at) Engadine 14
Sault Ste. Marie 60, (at) Newberry 34
Pickford 55, (at) Brimley 53
Cedarville 48, (at) DeTour 31
St. Ignace 63, (at) Rogers City 18
(at) Mackinac Island 46, Paradise 14
(at) Munising Baptist 41, Beaver Island 23

SATURDAY, JANUARY 12
Beaver Island 23, (at) Munising Baptist 21
 
MONDAY, JANUARY 14
Menominee 41, (at) Escanaba 34
Westwood 60, (at) Iron Mountain 30
(at) West Iron County 49, Ishpeming 39
Newberry 56, (at) Engadine 29
(at) Brimley 41, Harbor Light Christian 9
(at) Cedarville 58, Posen 39
(at) Maplewood Baptist 63, Mackinac Island 27
Munising Baptist 43, (at) Ojibwe Charter 40

TUESDAY, JANUARY 15
(at) Marquette 63, Gladstone 31
Negaunee 50, (at) Gwinn 40
Calumet 54, (at) Houghton 45
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 61, Dollar Bay 11
(at) Chassell 49, Painesdale-Jeffers 30
(at) Ontonagon 47, Baraga 36
Ewen-Trout Creek 48, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 26
Watersmeet 45, (at) Bessemer 37
(at) Forest Park 49, North Dickinson 39
(at) Stephenson 68, Norway 49
Carney-Nadeau 55, (at) Rapid River 46
North Central 74, (at) Big Bay deNoc 39
Munising 47, (at) Manistique 42
(at) Mackinaw City 44, Maplewood Baptist 37
(at) Brimley 2, Alanson 0 (forfeit)
 
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16
Republic-Michigamme 40, (at) Watersmeet 31
(at) Pickford 83, Rudyard 58
 
THURSDAY, JANUARY 17
(at) Washburn, Wis. 46, Ironwood 33

FRIDAY, JANUARY 18
Kingsford 55, (at) Menominee 48
Escanaba 43, (at) Bark River-Harris 26
Marquette 47, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 42
(at) Ishpeming 56, Manistique 42
(at) Negaunee 46, Westwood 36
Calumet 48, (at) Gwinn 33
Hancock 37, (at) Iron Mountain 32
West Iron County 62, (at) Houghton 45
(at) Baraga 51, Painesdale-Jeffers 27
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 49, Wakefield-Marenisco 36
(at) Ontonagon 59, Bessemer 16
(at) Forest Park 2, Big Bay deNoc 0 (forfeit)
(at) North Dickinson 56, Norway 28
(at) Carney-Nadeau 72, Mid Peninsula 33
(at) Munising 67, Rapid River 45
Cedarville 60, (at) Newberry 42
(at) Pickford 64, Engadine 16
(at) Rudyard 51, DeTour 25
(at) St. Ignace 69, Cheboygan 17
(at) Brimley 56, Maplewood Baptist 17
Mackinac Island 72, (at) Grand Marais 10

SATURDAY, JANUARY 19
Hannahville at Paradise
(at) Beaver Island 38, Ojibwe Charter 26
Mackinac Island 63, (at) Grand Marais 10

MONDAY, JANUARY 21
(at) Menominee 57, Oconto Falls, Wis. 54 (OT)
(at) Negaunee 53, Ishpeming 33
(at) Hancock 46, Houghton 28
(at) Calumet 39, Chassell 37
(at) L'Anse 56, Ontonagon 44
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers49, Lake Linden-Hubbell 38
(at) Ironwood 70, Butternut, Wis. 33
Three Lakes, Wis. 58, (at) Watersmeet 35
Ewen-Trout Creek 65, (at) Republic-Michigamme 21
(at) North Central 56, Carney-Nadeau 49
Bark River-Harris 57, (at) Rapid River 41
(at) Mid Peninsula 51, Superior Central 26
Cedarville 65, (at) Hillman 53
Pickord 51, (at) Onaway 46

TUESDAY, JANUARY 22
Gladstone 40, (at) Menominee 36
(at) Kingsford 52, North Dickinson 47
(at) Westwood 51, Gwinn 41
Bessemer 45, (at) Dollar Bay 25
Baraga 66, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 26
West Iron County 56, (at) Norway 25
(at) St. Ignace 85, Brimley 19
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 45, Petoskey 33
Copper Country Christian 29, Munising Baptist 24
(at) DeTour 30, Maplewood Baptist 22
 
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 23
(at) Marquette 68, Calumet 35

THURSDAY, JANUARY 24
(at) Gladstone 42, Manistique 27
Bark River-Harris 60, (at) Forest Park 55
(at) North Dickinson 58, Stephenson 43
Brimley 62, (at) Engadine 55
(at) Rudyard 65, Newberry 49
(at) Pickford 63, DeTour 38
(at) St. Ignace 69, Cedarville 28
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 65, Cheboygan 22
(at) Baraga 66, L'Anse 44
 
FRIDAY, JANUARY 25
Marquette 52, (at) Menominee 49
Negaunee 46, (at) Iron Mountain 32
Westwood 55, ( at) Ishpeming 37
Maplewood Baptist 70, (at) Hannahville 5
 
SATURDAY, JANUARY 26
Maplewood Baptist 58, (at) Hannahville 16
 
MONDAY, JANUARY 28
(at) West Iron County 39, Kingsford 38
Iron Mountain 59, (at) Ishpeming 48
(at) Hancock 41, Calumet 35
(at) Baraga 42, Chassell 39
Ontonagon 52, (at) Republic-Michigamme 28
L'Anse 63, (at) Houghton 53
Painesdale-Jeffers 49, (at) Dollar Bay 7
Hurley, Wis. 65, (at) Ironwood 47
(at) North Dickinson 72, Superior Central 24
Munising 46, (at) Big Bay deNoc 32

TUESDAY, JANUARY 29
(at) Gladstone 43, Negaunee 39
Kingsford 54, (at) Norway 38
(at) St. Ignace 57, Newberry 33
Cedarville 52, (at) Brimley 33
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 73, Rudyard 48

THURSDAY, JANUARY 31
Calumet 66, (at) L'Anse 47
(at) St. Ignace 69, Pickford 19
 
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1
(at) Escanaba 53, Houghton 48
(at) Gladstone 50, Menominee 49
(at) Gwinn 40, Ishpeming 39
Ewen-Trout Creek 62, (at) Bessemer 19
North Central 45, (at) Bark River-Harris 37
Ironwood 51, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 42
(at) Ojibwe Charter 47, Hannahville 13

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2
(at) Ojibwe Charter 51, Hannahville 13

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5
(at) Bark River-Harris 70, Stephenson 59
Kingsford 54, (at) Escanaba 44
Ishpeming 47, (at) Gladstone 46
Gwinn 57, (at) Hancock 41
West Iron County 57, (at) L'Anse 46
(at) Westwood 63, Iron Mountain 54
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 79, Bessemer 30
(at) Negaunee 46, Calumet 40
Big Bay deNoc 52, (at) Hannahville 10
Pickford 62, (at) Newberry 47
(at) Chassell 55, Lake Linden-Hubbell 25
(at) Ontonagon 59, Wakefield-Marenisco 17
St. Ignace 74, (at) Gaylord 24
(at) Munising Baptist 32, Ojibwe Charter 22

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 6
(at) Norway 56, North Central 48
Marquette 78, (at) Houghton 31
Ironwood 67, (at) Bayfield, Wis. 60
(at) Big Bay deNoc 53, Rapid River 40
 
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 8
(at) Marquette 57, Kingsford 30
(at) Westwood 56, Manistique 19
Chassell 65, (at) Dollar Bay 12
West Iron County 58, (at) Gwinn 46
 
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 9
(at) Carney-Nadeau 50, North Central 46
(at) St. Ignace 68, Kingsley 37
Engadine 58, (at) DeTour 47
(at) Calumet 46, Ewen-Trout Creek 32

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 11
Gladstone 53, (at) Escanaba 52
Menominee 52, (at) Kingsford 42
Iron Mountain 55, (at) Manistique 33
(at) Ishpeming 70, L’Anse 65
(at) Calumet 68, Houghton 50
West Iron County 45, (at) Hancock 36
Munising 64, (at) Engadine 36
Chassell 64, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 41
Three Lakes, Wis. 49, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 34
(at) Watersmeet 46, Dollar Bay 41
Lake Linden-Hubbell 55, (at) Republic-Michigamme 33
Baraga 46, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 38
Big Bay deNoc 40, (at) Superior Central 38
Solon Springs, Wis. 73, (at) Ironwood 63
Forest Park 63, (at) Florence, Wis. 59
Carney-Nadeau 56, (at) Stephenson 40
(at) North Central 53, North Dickinson 34
(at) Bark River-Harris 57, Norway 35
(at) Mid Peninsula 45, Rapid River 26
Sault Ste. Marie at St. Ignace
(at) Pickford 70, Indian River Inland Lakes 45
 
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 12
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 66, Bessemer 9

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 13
(at) Negaunee 48, Iron Mountain 40
Baraga 54, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 27
Mid Peninsula 46, (at) Engadine 41
(at) Ontonagon 68, Watersmeet 23
(at) Westwood 45, Marquette 37
Munising 61, (at) North Dickinson 51

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 14
Escanaba 53, (at) Ishpeming 47
Gladstone 55, (at) Gwinn 47
(at) Marquette 68, Houghton 18
(at) West Irom County 45, Calumet 41
Lake Linden-Hubbell 58, (at) Dollar Bay 10
(at) Chassell 46, Watersmeet 27
Ewen-Trout Creek 36, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 35
Ontonagon 62, (at) Bessemer 28
( at) Ironwood 62, Mercer, Wis. 35
Wakefield-Marenisco 39, (at( Republic-Michigamme 22
(at) North Dickinson 55, Forest Park 35
(at) Bark River-Harris 70, Carney-Nadeau 43
North Central 70, (at) Rapid River 46
(at) Mid Peninsula 44, Big Bay deNoc 28
(at) Pickford 62, Brimley 50
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 65, Newberry 30
(at) Cedarville 59, DeTour 35
 
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 15
Kingsford 58, (at) Iron Mountain 54
(at) L'Anse 55, Hancock 32
(at) Forest Park 59, Rapid River 32
(at) Westwood 53, Negaunee 40
(at) Essexville-Garber 61, Sault Ste. Marie 51

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Gwinn 60, (at) Manistique 36
(at) Houghton 37, Ontonagon 23
North Central 70, (at) Superior Central 30

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 18
Gladstone 49, (at) Ishpeming 44
(at) Iron Mountain 49, Manistique 38
Hancock 46, (at) Houghton 35
Painesdale-Jeffers 61, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 18
(at) Chassell 46, Ontonagon 41
Forest Park 45, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 36
(at) Repulic-Michigamme 46, Dollar Bay 32
(at) Carney-Nadeau 57, Superior Central 35
Bark River-Harris 50, (at) North Central 45
(at) Rapid River 53, North Dickinson 40
Stephenson 55, (at) Mid Peninsula 48
(at) Munising 50, Big Bay deNoc 33
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 46, Alpena 28
Brimley 66, (at) Harbor Light Christian 35
 
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 19
Escanaba 56, (at) Menominee 51
(at) Gladstone 47, Kingsford 39
Carney-Nadeau 48, (at) Forest Park 40
Marquette 51, (at) Negaunee 50
(at) Gwinn 63, Iron Mountain 53
Ishpeming 49, (at) Manistique 19
(at) West Iron County 70, L'Anse 55
Hancock at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Wakefield-Marenisco 47, (at) Watersmeet 44
(at) Bessemer 43, Republic-Michigamme 41
Norway 55, (at) Superior Central 28
(at) Newberry 44, Engadine 33
Pickford at Rudyard
(at) Cedarville 57, Brimley 39
Mackinaw City 34, (at) DeTour 22

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 20
(at) St. Ignace 64, Sault Ste. Marie 50
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 66, Dollar Bay 21
Wakefield-Marenisco at Baraga, cancelled

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 21
(at) Marquette 54, Menominee 44
(at) Gladstone 50, Iron Mountain 35
(at) Kingsford 56, Ishpeming 36
Westwood 49, (at) Gwinn 26
Calumet 65, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 27
(at) Chassell 51, Houghton 33
(at) L'Anse 66, Painesdale-Jeffers 40
Hancock 28, (at) Ontonagon 26
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 88, Dollar Bay 14
(at) Big Bay deNoc 48, Superior Central 34
(at) Norway 48, Mid Peninsula 25
Ironwood 63, (at) Bessemer 31
(at) Baraga 70, Republic-Michigamme 19
(at) North Dickinson 51, Carney-Nadeau 39
(at) North Central 60, Stephenson 47
(at) Bark River-Harris 46, Forest Park 38
Munising 55, (at) Rapid River 38
Pickford 72, (at) Engadine 48
(at) Cedarville 61, Newberry 43
Rudyard 58, (at) DeTour 8
St. Ignace 69, (at) Cheboygan 23
 
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 22
(at) Newberry 48, Brimley 41
Stephenson 73, (at) Rapid River 58
(at) Manistique 37, Big Bay deNoc 30
 
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23
(at) Negaunee 45, Gwinn 29
St. Ignace 52, (at) Goodrich 44
(at) Baraga 61, Lake Linden-Hubbell 26
Munising at Mid Peninsula
Sault Ste. Marie at Escanaba, cancelled
Rapid River at Carney-Nadeau, cancelled

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 25
(at) Stephenson 90, Rapid River 46
Mid Peninsula at Superior Central, cancelled
Watersmeet at Dollar Bay. postponed
Norway at Munising, cancelled
Kingsford 51, (at) Forest Park 44

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 26
(at) Marquette 57, Escanaba 42
(at) Negaunee 60, Gladstone 38
(at) Cedarville 56, Engadine 35
Kingsford 46, (at) North Dickinson 33
Ishpeming 53, (at) Houghton 51
(at) West Iron County 50, Hancock 32
L'Anse 50, (at) Chassell 35
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 62, Republic-Michigamme 47
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 59, Watersmeet 18
(at) Ironwood 54, Wakefield-Marenisco 41
North Central 54, (at) Forest Park 42
Big Bay deNoc at Carney-Nadeau, cancelled
Mid Peninsula 44, (at) Rapid River 30
Stephenson 72, (at) Superior Central 20
(at) Munising 67, Manistique 48
(at) St. Ignace 66, Rudyard 50
Newberry 58, (at) Cheboygan 47
Ewen-Trout Creek 26, (at) Ontonagon 25
(at) DeTour 39, Harbor Light Christian 22

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 27
Bark River-Harris at Superior Central, cancelled
Ewen-Trout Creek at Watersmeet

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 28
(at) Bark River-Harris 55, North Dickinson 44
West Iron County 60, (at) Escanaba 33
(at) Gladstone 38, Gwinn 33
Negaunee 53, (at) Manistique 21
Westwood 60, (at) Kingsford 48
Hancock 47, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 28
(at) L'Anse 63, Lake Linden-Hubbell 17
Ewen-Trout Creek 55, (at) Baraga 52 (OT)
Wakefield-Marenisco 46, (at) Bessemer 20
(at) Munising 82, Forest Park 55
Ontonagon 52, (at) Watersmeet 22
Newberry 57, (at) DeTour 46 
(at) Pickford 67, Cedarville 54
Chassell 75, (at) Republic-Michigamme 30
Stephenson 51, (at) Norway 39
(at) North Central 69, Rapid River 36
Carney-Nadeau 55, (at) Mid Peninsula 34
Sault Ste. Marie 68, (at) Grayling 38

FRIDAY, MARCH 1
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 52, Gaylord 35
END OF REGULAR SEASON

Choose team:
No schedule entries



SEASON OVER: Menominee Eliminates Escanaba
Wednesday March 6, 2019
Eskymos Shake Off Rust; Outlast Houghton, 53-48
Friday February 1, 2019
Braves Shut Down Emeralds; Sweep Season Series
Thursday January 24, 2019
SWEET REVENGE: Eskymo Girls Smother Broncos
Friday January 18, 2019
Broncos Slip Past Eskymos In Hoops Battle, 55-50
Wednesday January 2, 2019