Becker Is All-Stater; Three Braves Also Honored
GLADSTONE---Gladstone Braves right fielder Katie Becker was named to the Division Three softball All-State team Wednesday by the Michigan High School Softball Coaches Association.
|
Date | Time | Opponent | Score | Record |
4/7 |
10:00 AM |
Sault Ste. Marie Blue Devils
|
8 - 8 (T)
|
0-0-1
|
4/7 |
4:00 PM |
Rapid River Rockets
|
1 - 2 (L)
|
0-1-1
|
4/7 |
5:30 PM |
Escanaba Eskymos
|
5 - 1 (W)
|
1-1-1
|
4/10 |
5:00 PM |
at Green Bay Preble
|
0 - 3 (L)
|
1-2-1
|
4/14 |
11:00 AM |
Fenton Tigers
|
2 - 0 (W)
|
2-2-1
|
4/14 |
12:00 PM |
Reese Rockets
|
12 - 2 (W)
|
3-2-1
|
4/14 |
1:00 PM |
at Pinconning Spartans
|
18 - 2 (W)
|
4-2-1
|
4/24 |
4:00 PM |
Marquette Redmen
|
10 - 0 (W)
|
5-2-1
|
4/24 |
6:00 PM |
Marquette Redmen
|
4 - 3 (W)
|
6-2-1
|
4/28 |
10:00 AM |
at Cheboygan Chiefs
|
12 - 4 (W)
|
7-2-1
|
4/28 |
1:00 PM |
at Boyne City
|
6 - 2 (W)
|
8-2-1
|
4/28 |
4:00 PM |
Rapid River Rockets
|
9 - 3 (W)
|
9-2-1
|
5/1 |
4:00 PM |
at Marquette Redmen
|
5 - 1 (W)
|
10-2-1
|
5/1 |
6:00 PM |
at Marquette Redmen
|
5 - 2 (W)
|
11-2-1
|
5/3 |
4:00 PM |
Sault Ste. Marie Blue Devils
|
- (T)
|
RAIN
|
5/3 |
6:00 PM |
Sault Ste. Marie Blue Devils
|
- (T)
|
RAIN
|
5/7 |
5:30 PM |
at Peshtigo Bulldogs
|
- (T)
|
RAIN
|
5/10 |
4:00 PM |
Negaunee Miners
|
10 - 0 (W)
|
12-2-1
|
5/10 |
6:00 PM |
Negaunee Miners
|
14 - 2 (W)
|
13-2-1
|
5/12 |
9:30 AM |
at South Haven
|
3 - 5 (L)
|
13-3-1
|
5/12 |
12:30 PM |
at Farmington Hills Mercy
|
2 - 6 (L)
|
13-4-1
|
5/12 |
5:15 PM |
at Onaway Cardinals
|
4 - 2 (W)
|
14-4-1
|
5/16 |
4:00 PM |
Rapid River Rockets
|
8 - 2 (W)
|
15-4-1
|
5/16 |
6:00 PM |
Rapid River Rockets
|
6 - 2 (W)
|
16-4-1
|
5/17 |
4:00 PM |
Escanaba Eskymos
|
2 - 0 (W)
|
17-4-1
|
5/17 |
6:00 PM |
Escanaba Eskymos
|
5 - 3 (W)
|
18-4-1
|
5/18 |
3:00 PM |
at Sault Ste. Marie Blue Devils
|
7 - 0 (W)
|
19-4-1
|
5/18 |
5:00 PM |
at Sault Ste. Marie Blue Devils
|
10 - 2 (W)
|
20-4-1
|
5/19 |
10:00 AM |
at Birch Run
|
4 - 3 (W)
|
21-4-1
|
5/19 |
1:00 PM |
at Standish-Sterling
|
10 - 0 (W)
|
22-4-1
|
5/19 |
4:00 PM |
at Tawas
|
3 - 4 (L)
|
22-5-1
|
5/22 |
4:00 PM |
at Escanaba Eskymos
|
2 - 0 (W)
|
23-5-1
|
5/22 |
6:00 PM |
at Escanaba Eskymos
|
1 - 0 (W)
|
24-5-1
|
6/1 |
3:00 PM |
Negaunee Miners
|
8 - 0 (W)
|
25-5-1
|
6/1 |
5:00 PM |
Houghton Gremlins
|
13 - 0 (W)
|
26-5-1
|
6/9 |
10:00 AM |
at Tawas
|
8 - 0 (W)
|
27-5-1
|
6/9 |
3:00 PM |
Traverse City Central Trojans
|
6 - 2 (W)
|
28-5-1
|
6/12 |
12:00 PM |
Reed City Coyotes
|
8 - 0 (W)
|
29-5-1
|
6/15 |
11:00 AM |
Springport Spartans
|
5 - 4 (W)
|
30-5-1
|
6/16 |
10:00 AM |
Clinton
|
0 - 4 (L)
|
30-6-1
|