U.P. HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES/SCHEDULES
2018 EIGHT-MAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Division One at Superior Dome Pickford vs Morrice, 11 a.m. Division Two at Superior Dome Rapid River vs Onekama, 2 p.m. (LIVE on FM-107.3) 2018 U.P. HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL REGIONALS Division Four Grand Rapids Catholic Central 35, Escanaba 6 Division Eight Breckenridge 12, Ishpeming 6 2018 EIGHT-MAN STATE SEMIFINALS Eight-Man Division One Pickford 50, Au Gres-Sims 20 Morrice 40, Colon 8 Eight-Man Division Two Rapid River 36, Cedarville 30 Onekama 28, Portland St. Patrick 14 2018 U.P. HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL DISTRICTS Division Four Escanaba 27, Ludington 20 Alma 26, Big Rapids 3 Final: Escanaba 14, Alma 13 Division Six Calumet 6, Westwood 0 Traverse City St. Francis 56, Elk Rapids 17 Final: Traverse City St. Francis 42, Calumet 6 Division Seven Iron Mountain 36, Oscoda 14 Roscommon 36, Harbor Springs 6 Final: Roscommon 22, Iron Mountain 7 Division Eight Ishpeming 52, Gwinn 6 West Iron County 28, Rogers City 8 Final: Ishpeming 38, West Iron County 0 Eight-Man Division One Pickford 51, Fife Lake Forest Area 0 Suttons Bay 49, Onaway 20 Final: Pickford 48, Suttons Bay 42 Eight-Man Division Two Rapid River 20, Engadine 18 Forest Park 36, North Central 24 Final: Rapid River 40, Forest Park 34 Cedarville 44, Hillman 6 Posen 58, Kinde North Huron 20 Final: Cedarville 44, Posen 0 2018 REGULAR SEASON FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD
THURSDAY, AUGUST 23
Engadine 64, (at) North Central 34 Rudyard 46, (at) North Dickinson 12
FRIDAY, AUGUST 24
(at) Gladstone 26, St. Ignace 14 Gwinn 36, (at) Bark River-Harris 20 Ishpeming 52, (at) Manistique 0 (at) Rapid River 38, Ontonagon 0 Stephenson 46, (at) Cedarville 40
(at) Alpena 30, Escanaba 21
Calumet 48, (at) Gogebic 6
Sault Ste. Marie 6, (at) Cheboygan 0
Westwood 42, (at) Houghton 0
(at) West Iron County 14, Munising 0
Hancock 28, (at) L'Anse 27
Traverse City St. Francis 42, (at) Marquette 3
(at) Menasha, Wis. 14, Kingsford 7
Iron Mountain 12, (at) Negaunee 9
Frankfort 18, (at) Newberry 14
(at) Superior Central 46, Forest Park 24
Pickford 62, (at) Mesick 0 (at) Brimley 56, Carney-Nadeau 14
SATURDAY, AUGUST 25
(at) Marinette, Wis. 22, Menominee 20 Norway 54, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 30
THURSDAY, AUGUST 30
(at) Gaylord 42, Gladstone 34
(at) North Central 26, Rapid River 20 (at) Calumet 30, Negaunee 8
(at) L'Anse 15, Houghton 14
(at) Gwinn 2, Manistique 0 (Forfeit)
(at) Traverse City Central 35, Marquette 7
(at) Ontonagon 28, North Dickinson 6
(at) Pickford 52, Engadine 7
(at) Stephenson 44, Phillips, Wis. 18
(at) Forest Park 72, Carney-Nadeau 26
FRIDAY, AUGUST 31
West Iron County 28, (at) Bark River-Harris 7
(at) Escanaba 15, Petoskey 14
(at) Fond du Lac Springs 35, Kingsford 0
(at) Ishpeming 38, Lake Linden-Hubbell 12
(at) Westwood 34, Iron Mountain 7
Kaukauna, Wis. 21, (at) Menominee 0
Alpena 12, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 6
St. Ignace 38, (at) Newberry 30
(at) Norway 34, Munising 8
(at) Rudyard 20, Brimley 14
Gogebic at Hancock
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7
Gladstone 14, (at) Menominee 0
West Iron County 41, (at) Manistique 0 (at) Rapid River 60, Carney-Nadeau 14
L'Anse 34, (at) Gogebic 6
(at) Calumet 14, Westwood 12
(at) Iron Mountain 42, Houghton 0
(at) Ishpeming 46, Norway 19
Fond du Lac, Wis. 49, (at) Kingsford 6
(at) Marquette 42, Sault Ste. Marie 20
(at) Munising 58, Bark River-Harris 8
(at) Negaunee 30, Hancock 28
Harbor Springs 37, (at) Newberry 28
St. Ignace 34, (at) Charlevoix 0
Pickford 38, (at) Forest Park 20
(at) Engadine 55, North Dickinson 0
Superior Central 58, (at) Ontonagon 34
(at) Stephenson 58, Brimley 34
Cedarville 76, (at) Ashley 30
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8
(at) Escanaba 27, Detroit Loyola 24
(at) North Central 76, Rudyard 8 Gwinn 36, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 22
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
(at) Kingsford 33, Gladstone 14
(at) Marquette 36, Escanbaa 35 (OT) (at) Negaunee 2, Manistique 0 (forfeit) (at) Bark River-Harris 7, Gogebic 6 Gwinn 22, (at) Hancock 21
(at) Houghton 26, Lake Linden-Hubbell 22
Calumet 43, (at) West Iron County 6
Ishpeming 44, (at) Westwood 36
Medford, Wis. 26, (at) Menominee 7
North Central 58, (at) Ontonagon 0
Iron Mountain 35, (at) Norway 7
(at) L'Anse 20, Munising 6
Johannesburg-Lewiston 34, (at) St. Ignace 22
(at) Newberry 38, Gaylord St. Mary 29
(at) Forest Park 48, Stephenson 40 Cedarville 68, (at) North Dickinson 26 (at) Pickford 58, Rapid River 12 Engadine 62, (at) Rudyard 42 Florence, Wis. 62, (at) Carney-Nadeau 6 Sault Ste. Marie 2, at Lincoln-Alcona 0 (forfeit)
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15
(at) Superior Central 50, Brimley 26
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
(at) Gladstone 28, Maple City Glen Lake 8
Houghton 35, (at) Gwinn 0 (at) Rapid River 32, Superior Central 24 Westwood 2, (at) Manistique 0 (forfeit) West Iron County 43, (at) Gogebic 0
(at) Calumet 34, Norway 0
(at) Escanaba 20, D.C. Everest, Wis. 13
(at) Iron Mountain 55, Bark River-Harris 0
(at) Ishpeming 36, Negaunee 26
(at) Menominee 57, Southern Door, Wis. 32
(at) Munising 24, Hancock 21
Sault Ste. Marie 20, (at) West Branch Ogemaw Heights 18
(at) Pickford 58, Rudyard 0
(at) Engadine 39, Cedarville 26
Forest Park 38, (at) Phillips, Wis. 18 North Central 55, (at) North Dickinson 6 (at) Boyne City 44, Newberry 16 Harbor Springs 30, (at) St. Ignace 12
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22
Petosjey 17, (at) Marquette 14
(at) Stephenson 58, Carney-Nadeau 6 Kingsford 28, (at) Wausau East, Wis. 7
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 34, L'Anse 8
Ontonagon 32, (at) Brimley 28 THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 27 (at) Munising 2, Manistique 0 (forfeit)
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 14, Gladstone 7
(at) Escanaba 20, Menominee 12 (at) Pickford 59, Stephenson 8 Ishpeming 44, (at) Gwinn 8 Norway 27, (at) Bark River-Harris 22 Rapid River 40, (at) Rudyard 22
St. Ignace 54, (at) East Jordan 8
(at) Houghton 36, Gogebic 0
Calumet 24, (at) Iron Mountain 0
(at) West Iron County 26, Lake Linden-Hubbell 6
(at) Westwood 46, Hancock 0
Marquette 21, (at) Kingsford 20
(at) Negaunee 40, L'Anse 6
(at) Newberry 42, Indian River Inland Lakes 35
(at) Cedarville 72, Brimley 6 North Central 52, (at) Forest Park 28 North Dickinson at Florence, Wis.
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29
Ontonagon 38, (at) Carney-Nadeau 16
Engadine 62, (at) Superior Central 6
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5
Escanaba 28, (at) Gladstone 15
Gwinn 26, (at) Norway 21 Rapid River 28, (at) Cedarville 20 Bark River-Harris 29, (at) Neberry 22 Negaunee 50, (at) Gogebic 8 (at) Ontonagon 20, Stephenson 8
(at) Calumet 35, Houghton 0
Iron Mountain 28, (at) Hancock 21
(at) Kingfsord 35, Lomira, Wis. 6
Westwood 22, (at) L'Anse 0
(at) Minocqua-Lakeland, Wis. 20, Marquette 14
(at) Okemos 44, Menominee 26
(at) Rogers City 20, Sault Ste. Marie 16
St. Ignace 42, (at) Indian River Inland Lakes 10
Engadine 57, (at) Brimley 20 Forest Park 72, (at) North Dickinson 27
North Central 42, (at) Florence, Wis. 22
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6
Ishpeming 14, (at) West Iron County 0
Munising 20, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 16
Pickford 70, (at) Superior Central 22 Rudyard 76, (at) Carney-Nadeau 32
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11
(at) North Central 69, Carney-Nadeau 0
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12
(at) Marquette 21, Gladstone 14
Escanaba 38, (at) Traverse City Central 21 West Iron County 12, (at) Gwinn 6 (at) Engadine 30, Rapid River 12
Calumet 36, (at) Hancock 14
Negaunee 36, (at) Houghton 16
(at) Iron Mountain 31, L'Anse 7
(at) Ishpeming 48, Munising 6
(at) Westwood 2, Gogebic 0 (forfeit)
(at) Kingsford 62, Menominee 28
Johannesburg-Lewiston 66, (at) Newberry 18
(at) Norway 2, Manistique 0 (forfeit)
Rogers City 14, (at) St. Ignace 6
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 41, Indian River Inland Lakes 7
Pickford 56, (at) Brimley 0
(at) Forest Park 58, Ontonagon 12
Cedarville 28, (at) Rudyard 6
Stephenson 54, (at) North Dickinson 13 (at) Wausaukee, Wis. 32, Superior Central 30
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 14, Bark River-Harris 0
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 18
Ishpeming 54, (at) Bark River-Harris 13
Westwood 44, (at) Negaunee 0
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19
North Central 52, (at) Stephenson 12
Gwinn 20, (at) Munising 16 Iron Mountain 42, (at) Gogebic 14
Newberry 40, (at) East Jordan 0
(at) Escanaba 39, Kingsford 27
(at) Houghton 18, Hancock 7
(at) West Iron County 28, Norway 14
Calumet 49, (at) L'Anse 7
(at) Menominee 32, Marquette 14
Gaylord 41, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 0
(at) St. Ignace 44, Gaylord St. Mary 0
Pickford 48, (at) Cedarville 8 (at) North Dickinson 30, Carney-Nadeau 20
(at) Rapid River 80, Bimley 55
(at) Rudyard 14, Superior Central 6
(at) Engadine 52, Forest Park 42
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20 Gladstone 42, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 22 Ontonagon 24, Atlanta 0
END OF REGULAR SEASON
|