• HS Softball 4/21: Escanaba 22, Rapid River 0
  • HS Baseball 4/20: Bark River-Harris 9, Gladstone 1, Gm1
  • HS Baseball 4/20: Gladstone 14, Bark River-Harris 0, Gm2
4514 articles
Thursday April 22, 2021
UP HS BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES/SCHEDULES

2021 MHSAA BOYS STATE FINALS

Division Three at Michigan State University

Flint Beecher 75, Iron Mountain 47


2021 MHSAA BOYS STATE SEMIFINALS

Division Three at Michian State University

Iron Mountain 54, Schoolcraft 50 (OT)

Division Four at Grand Rapids
Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 61, Rudyard 43

2021 MHSAA BOYS STATE QUARTERFINALS

Division Two at Corunna HS

Bridgeport 52, Escanaba 41

Division Three at Lake Cuty HS
Iron Mountain 53, McBain 50

Division Four at Sault Ste. Marie HS
Rudyard 76, Carney-Nadeau 48


2021 MHSAA BOYS BASKETBALL REGIONAL FINALS

Division One at Midland

Grand Blanc 85, Marquette 58

Division Two at Traverse City
Escanaba 41, Ludington 38

Division Three at Sault Ste. Marie
Iron Mountain 63, Oscoda 52

Division Four at Negaunee
Carney-Nadeau 60, Bessemer 57

Division Four at Pellston
Thu 4/1---Rudyard vs Pellston, 7 p.m.


2021 MHSAA BOYS BASKETBALL REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Division One at Traverse City Central

Marquette 54, Midland 48

Division Two at Escanaba
Escanaba 59, Boyne City 56

Division Three at Gladstone
Iron Mountain 71, Painesdale-Jeffers 50

Division Four at Ontonagon
Bessemer 69, Chassell 55

Division Four at Westwood
Carney-Nadeau 49, Rapid River 38

Division Four at Rudyard
Rudyard 78, Mackinaw City 55


MHSAA 2021 BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICTS

DIVISION ONE

Traverse City West 71, Alpena 49
Petoskey 83 Gaylord 43
Marquette 57, Traverse City West 48
Petoskey 53, Traverse City Central 52 (OT)
Final: Marquette 69, Petoskey 65

DIVISION TWO
Gladstone 78, Houghton 63
Negaaunee 56, Kingsford 48
Escanaba 77, Gladstone 43
Final: Escanaba 62, Negaunee 52

DIVISION THREE 
L'Anse 65, Calumet 62 (OT)
Ironwood 47, Ishpeming 35
Painesdale-Jeffers 76, L'Anse 31
Westwood 57 Ironwood44
Final: Painesdale-Jeffers 63, Westwood 56

DIVISION THREE
West Iron County 61, Gwinn 43
Menominee 60, Norway 39
Bark River-Harris 60, Manistique 35
Iron Mountain 76, West Iron County 31
Menominee 76, Bark River-Harris 55
Final: Iron Mountain 79, Menominee 48

DIVISION THREE
East Jordan 52, Harbor Springs 49
Johannesburg-Lewiston 64, St. Ignace 63
Charlevoix 73, East Jordan 36
Final: Charlevoix 58, Johnannesburg-Lewiston 49

DIVISION FOUR
Wakefield-Marenisco 82, Ontonagon 28
Bessemer 63, Watersmeet 51 (OT)
Ewen-Trout Creek 80. Wakefield-Marenisco 44
Final: Bessemer 51, Ewen-Trout Creek 48

DIVISION FOUR
Lake Linden-Hubbell 73, Baraga 51
Chassell 77, Republic-Michigamme 45
Dollar Bay 63, Lake Linden-Hubbell 51
Final: Chassell 56, Dollar Bay 54 (OT)

DIVISION FOUR
Carney-Nadeau 57, Stephenson 46
Forest Park 59, North Dickinson 35
Carney-Nadeau 51, North Central 50
Forest Park 63, Hannahville 28
Final: Carney-Nadeau 61, Forest Park 49

DIVISION FOUR at Superior Central
Superior Central 57, Big Bay deNoc 18
Rapid River 81, Mid Peninsula 34
Munising 61, Superior Central 38
Final: Rapid River 63, Munising 48

DIVISION FOUR
Newberry 52, Engadine 22
Rudyard 78, Ojibwe Charter 18
Final: Rudyard 68, Newberry 50

DIVISION FOUR
DeTour 73, Mackinac Island 25
Pickford 50, Cedarville 49
Mackinaw City 63, DeTour 54
Final: Mackinaw City 42, Pickford 41


2021 UPPER PENINSULA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

 

Saturday, March 20
(at) Chassell 84, Baraga 53

Northern Lights Tournament Championship
Maplewood Baptist 44, (at) Hannahville 

 
END OF REGULAR SEASON


Friday, March 19

(at( North Central 70, Superior Central 46
Carney-Nadeau 72 (at) Mid Peninsula 21

Escanaba at Gladstone, cancelled
(at) Negaunee 59, Westwood 41
(at) Dollar Bay 81, Ironwood 45
West Iron County at Houghton
Chassell 79, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 65
Forest Park 53, (at) North Dickinson 37
Cedarville 74, (at) Newberry 57
(at) DeTour 65, Harbor Light Christian 34
Rudyard 64, (at) St. Ignace 45


Thursday, March 18  
(at) Menominee 60, Escanaba 58 (OT)
(ar) Rapud River 56, Forest Park 22
Kingsford at Marquette, cancelled
Bessemer 54, (at) L’Anse 22
Bark River-Harris at Iron Mountain, cancelled
(at) Dollar Bay 75, Baraga 34
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 83, Republic-Michigamme 34  

Ontonagon 57, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 53

(at) Norway 46, North Dickinson 19
(at) Munising 74, Pickford 41
Rudyard 74, (at) Cheboygan 32


Wednesday, March 17 

(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 61, Ewen-Trout Creek 49
(at) Bark River-Harris 50, Carney-Nadeau 33
Superior Central 57, (at) Mid Peninsula 26
(at) Cedarville 71, Engadine 33


Tuesday, March 16  
Munising 60, (at) Bark River-Harris 51
(at) Rapid River 65, North Dickinson 37
(at) Forest Park 37, Stephenson 35
(at) Marquette 69, Westwood 31
at) Bessemer 59, Ontonagon 22
DeTour 66, (at) Brimley 63
St. Ignace 51, (at) Cheboygan 41
Kingsford at Norway, cancelled
Gwinn at Manistique, cancelled
Iron Mountain at West Iron County, cancelled
Hancock at Chassell, no report
Ishpeming at Houghton, cancelled

Dollar Bay at Calumet, no report
Ewen-Trout Creek at Wakefield-Marenisco, no report
Newberry at Sault Ste. Marie, no report

 

Monday, March 15  
Iron Mountain at Gladstone, cancelled
(at) Escanaba 56, Negaunee 35
(at) Rapid River 42, Superior Central 37
(at) Baraga 49, Republic-Michigamme 42
(at) Dollar Bay 62, Lake Linden-Hubbell 49

(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 72, Chassell 57
L’Anse 46, (at) Ontonagon 37  
(at) Rudyard 91, St. Ignace 58
Pellston 56, (at) Pickford 41
Mid Peninsula at Big Bay deNoc
DeTour 63, (at) Cedarville 45
(at) Bessemer 56, Watersmeet 33


Saturday, March 13
Sault Ste. Marie 65, (at) Manistique 59
Ishpeming at Gwinn, cancelled
(at) Dollar Bay 74, Calumet 42
Stephenson 62, (at) Superior Central 53
Newberry 62, (at) St. Ignace 59
(af) Hannahville 69, Ojibwe Charter 55

Friday, March 12   
(at) Escanaba 70, Kingsford 41
Menominee at Gladstone, cancelled
(at) Negaunee 62, Manistique 41
Chassell 79, (at) Baraga 57
(at) West Iron County 55, Norway 43
Ewen-Trout Creek at Ontonagon, cancelled
(at) Ironwood 58, Bessemer 54 (OT)
Forest Park 46, (at) Carney-Nadeau 44
(at) North Central 64, Stephenson 52
(at) Munising 59, Rudyard 49
(at) Hannahville 61, Ojibwe Charter 38
DeTour at Newberry
Brimley 55, (at) Engadine 38
(at) Cedarville 46, Pickford 35
(at) Cheboygan 50, Sault Ste. Marie 45

Thursday, March 11
Iron Mountain 72, Westwood 45
(at) Marquette 78, Negaunee 33
Gwinn at Bark River-Harris, cancelled
Hancock at Ishpeming, cancelled
North Dickinson 38, (at) Mid Peninsula 24
Rapid River 53, (at) Superior Central 48
Dollar Bay 57, (at) Republic-Michigamme 31
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 68, Ironwood 46
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 98, Lake Linden-Hubbell 50


Wednesday, March 10

Carney-Nadeau 50, (at) North Dickinson 48
(at) Munising 66, Newberry 31
(at) Rudyard 49, Cheboygan 31
 

Tuesday, March 9 

(at) Iron Mountain 58, Escanaba 52
(ar) Gladstone 53, Ishpeming 32
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 68, Calumet 23
Marquette 54, (at) Houghton 29
Carney-Nadeau 69, (at) Superior Central 50
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 72, Baraga 54
(at) West Iron County 57, Hancock 40
(at) Menominee 77, Stephenson 42
(at) Chassell 79, Republic-Michigamme 50
(at) Ironwood 57, Ontonagon 36
(at) North Central 59, Rapid River 35
(at) Bark River-Harris 45, Forest Park 40
(at) Rudyard 61, Brimley 46
(at) St. Ignace 61, Pickford 54


Monday, March 8  
(at) Kingsford 80, Menominee 75 (OT)
Gladstone 61. (at) Gwinn 33
(at) L’Anse 54, Wakefield-Marenisco 52
(at) North Central 68, Hannahville 16
(at) West Iron County 61, Bessemer 45
(at) Watersmeet 72, Ontonagon 46
Westwood 52, (at) West Iron County 48
Painesdale-Jeffers 59, (at) Dollar Bay 54
(at) Bark River-Harris 49, Norway 42
Munising 74, (at) Engadine 40
Manistique at St. Ignace


Saturday, March 6

Escanaba 60, (at) Kingsford 45
Stephenson 54, (at) Carney-Nadeau 37
(at) Westwood 62, Gwinn 42
(at) Hannahville 53, Maplewood Baptist 42
(at) Dollar Bay 72, L'Anse 58

(at) St. Ignace 67, East Jordan 66
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 96, Baraga 26


Friday, March 5  
(at) Menominee 57, Marquette 51

Wakefield-Marenisco 65, (at) Ironwood 53
West Iron County 42, (at) Forest Park 33 
Escanaba 66, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 24
(at) Republic-Michigamme 57, Ontonagon 48
(at) Stephenson 59, North Dickinson 34
(at) Rapid River 58, Norway 50
Iron Mountain 64, (at) Ishpeming 42
Munising 56, Superior Central 42  
Pickford 61, (at) Engadine 28
Cheboygan at Rudyard 
Onaway 75, (at) DeTour 62


Thursday, March 4
Menominee 65, (at) Carney-Nadeau 53
(at) Kingsford 85, North Dickinson 43
(at) Marquette 78, Sault Ste. Marie 38
Gwinn 55, (at) West Iron County 52
Hancock at Calumet  
(at) Westwood 50, Houghton 30
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 63, Watersmeet 54
Iron Mountain 61, (at) Negaunee 24
(at) Chassell 79, Ontonagon 51
(at) Bessemer 51, L'Anse 45
Ewen-Trout Creek 76, (at) Forest Park 48
(at) Bark River-Harris 64, Superior Central 24
Norway at Rapid River
(at) Republic-Michigamme 47, Mid Peninsula 25
(at) Newberry 56, Engadine 21
Alanson 69, (at) Cedarville 63
(at) St. Ignace 65, Brimley 59
DeTour at Wolverine

Wednesday, March 3

(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 75, Dollar Bayy 50
(at) St. Ignace 65, Sault Ste. Marie 62 (OT)
 

Tuesday, March 2

Kingsford 63, (at) Carney-Nadeau 55
Escanaba 59, (at) Manistique 27
Marquette 59, (at) Gladstone 35
Negaunee 60, (at) Calumet 39
Lake Linden-Hubbell 48, (at) Hancock 27
(at) Chassell 65, Baraga 54
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 66, Ontonagon 26   
(at) North Central 54, Forest Park 46
(at) Bark River-Harris 60, North Dickinson 17
(at) Superior Central 54, Mid Peninsula 14
Munising 62, Norway 51
(at) Gwinn 35, Houghton 25
Big Bay deNoc at Hannahville, cancelled
(at) West Iron County 59, Ishpeming 47

(at) Bessemer 38, Ironwood 31
(at) Rudyard 66, Engadine 19
Cedarville 47, (at) Pickford 34
Newberry 50, (at) Brimley 47


Monday, March 1   
(at) Iron Mountain 64, Gladstone 39
Westwood 49, (at) Hancock 21
Ewen-Trout Creek 77, (at) L’Anse 47
Calumet 60, (at) Baraga 49
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 77, Ironwood 42
Dollar Bay 43, (at) Houghton 34
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 60, Bessemer 54
Chassell 79, (at) Watersmeet 65
Lake Linden-Hubbell 57, (at) Republic-Michigamme 40
(at) Stephenson 68, Mid Peninsula 21
Bark River-Harris 70, (at) Rapid River 41
Munising Baptist at Big Bay deNoc
Rudyard at Newberry
Sault Ste. Marie at St. Ignace, ppd. snow

Saturday, February 27
Negaunee 43, (at) Houghton 21
Munising 69, (at) Manistique 46
Westwood 48, (at) Ishpeming 37
Painesdale-Jeffers 66, (at) Hancock 19
(at) Dollar Bay 56, Chassell 51
(at) Hannahville 70, Mackinac Island 52


Friday, February 26 

(at) Escanaba 78, Gladstone 67
Marquette 50, (at) Kingsford 35  

(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 49, Calumet 46
West Iron County 49, (at) Hancock 35
(at) Chassell 74, Wakefield-Marenisco 58
Bessemer at Baraga
Ironwood 49, (at) Ontonagon 37  

Carney-Nadeau 39, (at) Forest Park 36
(at) Hannahville 53, Mackinac Island 33
(at) North Dickinson 52, Rapid River 51
(at) Bark River-Harris 76, North Central 61
Republic-Michigamme 63, (at) Mid Peninsula 26
Gwinn 46, (at) Superior Central 35
Cedarville at Engadine
Sault Ste. Marie 63, (at) Newberry 51
Rudyard 65, (at) Pickford 19
Brimley 58, (at) DeTour 52


Thursday, February 25  

(at) Escanaba 87, Menominee 79
Kingsford 48, (at) Gladstone 44
Iron Mountain 56, (at) Houghton 22
(at) Westwood 68, Ishpeming 64 (OT)
Lake Linden-Hubbell 65, (at) L’Anse 52
Painesdale-Jeffers 82, (at) Ontonagon 22
West Iron County 43, (at) Ironwood 38
Dollar Bay at Watersmeet

Ewen-Trout Creek 83, (at) Republic-Michigamme 35
(at) Norway 51, Rapid River 37
(at) Hannahville 59, Munising Baptist 49
Big Bay deNoc at Ojibwe Charter
Rudyard at Mackinaw City
St. Ignace at Cheboygan


Wednesday, February 24

(at) Negaunee 57, Hancock 25
(at) Bark River-Harris 55, Stephenson 44
(at) Manistique 50, Newberry 47
(at) Carney-Nadeau 56, Superior Central 50
DeTour 54, (at) Engadine 37
Rogers City at St. Ignace

 

Tuesday, Febuary 23

Escanaba 63, (at) Marquette 57
Baraga 69, (at) L’Anse 57
(at) Chassell 55, Ontonagon 39
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 79, Lake Linden-Hubbell 52
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 89, Watersmeet 32

Ewen-Trout Creek 75, (at) Bessemer 56 

Norway 41, (at) North Dickinson 25
(at) Carney-Nadeau 52, Rapid River 44
(at) Bark River-Harris 56, Manistique 44
(at) Munising 71, North Central 60
(at) Maplewood Baptist 61, Big Bay deNoc 22
Ojibwe Charter 31, (at) Mackinac Island 24


Monday, February 22
(at) Menominee 54, Kingsford 38

Calumet 57, (at) Ishpeming 49
Negaunee 51, (at) Gwinn 42  
Gladstone 64, (at) Westwood 42

(at) Iron Mountain 83, West Iron County 41
South Shore, Wis. 82, (at) Ironwood 48
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 73, Dollar Bay 58  
Bessemer at Republic-Michigamme
Engadine at Mid Peninsula
Norway 59, (at) Superior Central 28
Munising Baptist 61, (at) Big Bay deNoc 27
Newberry 55, (at) Brimley 54
(at) Cedarville 57, Mackinaw City 43
Rudyard at St. Ignace
(at) Alanson 63, Pickford 56


Saturday, February 20  
Rudyard 58, (at) Manistique 50
(at) Marquette 66, Gladstone 51
Alpena at Sault Ste. Marie
(at) Beaver Island 59, Hannahville 48
(at) Big Bay deNoc 67, Mackinac Island 26

 

Friday, February 19

Gladstone 76, (at) Menominee 72 (2OT)

Kingsford 63, (at) West Iron County 40
(at) Gwinn 63, Calumet 41
(at) Bessemer 53, Hougthon 29
Iron Mtountain 67, (at) Hancock 31
Manistique 58, (at) Ishpeming 48

Dollar Bay 62, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 55
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ontonagon
(at) Norway 45, North Central 36
(at) Carney-Nadeau 88, North Dickinson 48
(at) Bark River-Harris 62, Forest Park 37
Rapid River 49, (at) Mid Peninsula 27
(at) Munising 57, Superior Central 30
Cheboygan 55, (at) Newberry 49
(at) Rudyard  60, Sault Ste. Marir 51
(at) Brimley 54, Pickford 44


Thursday, February 18

Kingsford 52, (at) Houghton 24
Marquette 53, (at) Negaunee 45
(at) Iron Mountain 83, Ironwood 44
Westwood 62, (at) Calumet 46
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 88, L'Anse 40
Stephenson 72, (at) Mid Peninsula 19
Lake Linden-Hubbell 49, (at) Ontonagon 38
Ewen-Trout Creek 82, (at) Baraga 56
Chassell 49, (at) Bessemer 47
(at) Watersmeet 73, Republic-Michigamme 31
Hannahville 62, (at) Big Bay deNoc 42
(at) St. Ignace 82, DeTour 55

 

Wednesday, February 17

(at) Escanaba 74, Sault Ste. Marie 33
Dollar Bay 55, (at) Hancock 33
(at) Carney-Nadeau 68, Hannahville 58
(at) Munising 78, North Dickinson 43
Rudyard 68, (at) DeTour 54
(at) Hillman 72, Cedarville 35


Tuesday, Februiary 16

(at) Marquette 72, Houghton 26
(at) Iron Mountain 83, Kingsford 46
(at) Escanaba 75, West Iron County 34

(at) Menominee  71, Ishpeming 31

(at) Gladstone 62, Negaunee 52 (OT)
(at) Gwinn 51, Westwood 48
Watersmeet at Baraga
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 67, Bessemer 41
(at) Dollar Bay 79, Ontonagon 52
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 65, Ewen-Trout Creek 53
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 78, Republic-Michigamme 39
Forest Park at Norway
North Central 61, (at) North Dickinson 19
(at) Stephenson 65, Superior Central 29
Bark River-Harris 53, (at) Carney-Nadeau 45
(at) Rapid River 66, Munising 59
(at) Mid Peninsula 47, Big Bay deNoc 17
Manistique 46, (at) Engadine 24
(at) Pickford 63, Brimley 50
Cheboygan 61, (at) St. Ignace 58
Hurley, Wis. 68, Ironwood 43


Monday, February 15
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 73, Painseadale-Jeffers 66 (OT)
L’Anse at Chassell
Forest Park 41, (at) West Iron County 39
Bark River-Harris 43, (at) Norway 38
St. Ignace 63, (at) Newberry 53
DeTour at Cedarville


Saturday, February 13
Escanaba 53, (at) Traverse City Central 42
Ontonagon at Hancock
Dollar Bay 61, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 47
(at) Norway 45 Stephenson 43 (OT)
Mid Peninsula at DeTour, ppd. snow  

Mackinac Island at Big Bay deNoc, ppd. snow
(at) St. Ignace 61 Indian River Inland Lakes 22


Friday, February 12  

(at) Marquette 69, Menominee 51
(at) West Iron County 48, Calumet 34
(at) Iron Mountain 63, Gwinn 23
Houghton 47, (at) Hancock 39
(at) Negaunee 52, Ishpeming 36
Manistique at Westwood, ppd. snow

(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 86, Chassell 50
(at) Ashland, Wis. 68, Wakefield-Marenisco 63
(at) Bayfield, Wis. 61, Ironwood 40
(at) Forest Park 38, Superior Central 33
(at) Stephenson 59, Carney-Nadeau 53
Munising 77, (at) North Central 40
(at) Bark River-Harris 53, Rapid River 41
(at) Rudyard 47, Newberry 28
DeTour 56, (at) Pickford 46
Cedarville at Brimley
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 56, St. Ignace 41
Mackinac Island at Big Bay deNoc, ppd. snow


Thursday, February 11
(at) Kingsford 87, Gladstone 79

(at) Escanaba 61, Marquette 57 (OT)
Menominee at Ashwaubenon, no report
(at) L’Anse 60, Republic-Michigamme 45
Watersmeet at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Baraga at Ontonagon, no report
Dollar Bay 75, (at) Bessemer 53  

(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 69, Ironwood 37  

Painesdale-Jeffers 79, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 41
(at) Engadine 55, Mid Peninsula 20
Brimley at Newberry, no report


Wednesday, February 10
Bark River-Harris 66, (at) Ishpeming 51
(at) Westwood 51, Negaunee 45 (2OT)
(at) Iron Mountain 55, Norway 19
(at) Superior Central 37, North Dickinson 34
(at) Munisin 73, Manistique 46
(at) Newberry 62, Pickford 35
Cheboygan at Sault Ste. Marie

Rudyard 55, (at) Cedarville 30


Tuesday, February 9
(at) Escanaba 63, Houghton 22
Gwinn 46 (at) Hancock 35
Hannahville 64, (at) Mid Peninsula 61 (OT)
(at) Norway 43, Carney-Nadeau 37
Bark River-Harris 66, (at) Stephenson 52
Menominee 78, (at) North Central 53
Chassell 61, (at) Calumet 45
Kingsford 59, (at) West Iron County 56
Dollar Bay 81, (at) L'Anse 55
Ewen-Trout Creek 88, (at) wen-Trout Creek 56

Monday, February 8
(at) Gladstone 78, Manistique 47
(at) Munising 75, Rapid River 41
Maplewood Baptist 61, (at) Big Bay deNoc 28
(at) West Iron County 47, Negaunee 44
Iron Mountain 77, (at) Calumet 34
(at) Cheboygan 50, Newberry 42
(at) Mercer, Wis. 71, Bessemer 58
Rudyard 51, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 4


Iron Mountain Dream Season Ends In State Finals
Saturday April 10, 2021
WONDER-FUL WIN! Mountaineers Advance In OT
Thursday April 8, 2021
END OF THE LINE: Eskymos Fall In State Quarters
Tuesday April 6, 2021
WINNER WINNER, ORIOLE DINNER! Esky Wins
Thursday April 1, 2021
SURVIVE & ADVANCE: Eskymos Hold Off Boyne
Tuesday March 30, 2021
PEDAL TO THE METAL: Eskymos Blast Gladstone
Thursday March 25, 2021
BR-H Pulls Away From Emeralds In Playoff Opener
Tuesday March 23, 2021
Mustangs Hand BR-H Broncos First Loss Of Season
Tuesday March 16, 2021
NO LETDOWN: Eskymos Cruise Past Miners, 56-35
Monday March 15, 2021
LIVING UP TO THE HYPE: Mountaineers Top Esky
Tuesday March 9, 2021
STILL PERFECT: BR-H Hangs On To Beat Norway
Monday March 8, 2021
STILL UNBEATEN: Eskymos Hold Off Menominee
Thursday February 25, 2021
WORKING OVERTIME: Braves Rally Past Maroons
Friday February 19, 2021
HEADING SOUTH: Frazer Signs With NAIA School
Thursday February 18, 2021
Gladstone Boys Beat Negaunee In Overtime, 62-52
Wednesday February 17, 2021
NEW SEASON, NEW KID: Victorson Lands In Esky
Tuesday February 9, 2021
'VERY FRUSTRATING': Wonders Wants BB Season
Tuesday January 26, 2021
COMING HOME: Cretens Named Braves BB Coach
Wednesday January 20, 2021
Finlandia Still Hoping To Have Some Winter Sports
Friday December 11, 2020